Defiance LLM Catalyst Momentum 

$54.93
0
-$2.83-4.89%Thursday 19:55
-$0.57-1.04%Thursday 23:26After hours

Statistics

Day High
55.08
Day Low
54.88
52W High
64.44
52W Low
45.29
Volume
1,340
Avg. Volume
2,914
Mkt Cap
0
P/E Ratio
-
Dividend Yield
-
Dividend
-

Expense Ratio

0.75%
0%
1%+
The annual fee that you pay to the fund company for managing your investment. The lower the expense ratio, the better. This is not an investment recommendation.

People Also Follow

This list is based on the watchlists of people on Stock Events who follow AIED. It's not an investment recommendation.

Competitors

This list is an analysis based on recent market events. It's not an investment recommendation.
iShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor
MTUM
Mkt Cap0
iShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF focuses on U.S. large- and mid-cap stocks exhibiting relatively higher momentum characteristics, similar to AMOM's momentum strategy.
Invesco S&P 500 Momentum
SPMO
Mkt Cap0
Invesco S&P 500 Momentum ETF tracks an index of large-cap U.S. stocks with the highest momentum scores, directly competing with AMOM's large-cap momentum focus.
Invesco Dorsey Wright Momentum
PDP
Mkt Cap0
Invesco DWA Momentum ETF tracks an index of U.S. large- and mid-cap stocks selected based on Dorsey Wright's proprietary momentum methodology, competing in the momentum investing space.
Alpha Architect U.S. Quantitative Momentum
QMOM
Mkt Cap0
Alpha Architect U.S. Quantitative Momentum ETF is focused on U.S. stocks exhibiting high momentum characteristics, making it a direct competitor in the momentum strategy arena.
Fidelity Momentum Factor
FDMO
Mkt Cap0
Fidelity Momentum Factor ETF aims to provide investment returns that correspond to the performance of the Fidelity U.S. Momentum Factor Index, targeting U.S. stocks with momentum characteristics.
iShares MSCI Intl Momentum Factor ET
IMTM
Mkt Cap0
iShares Edge MSCI Intl Momentum Factor ETF, while focused on international stocks, competes by applying a similar momentum-based investment strategy to that of AMOM.
Invesco Dorsey Wright SmallCap Momentum
DWAS
Mkt Cap0
Invesco DWA SmallCap Momentum ETF, though focusing on small-cap stocks, competes in the momentum space, offering an alternative momentum strategy.
Invesco S&P MidCap Momentum
XMMO
Mkt Cap0
Invesco S&P MidCap Momentum ETF targets mid-cap U.S. stocks with the highest momentum, providing a mid-cap alternative to AMOM's large-cap focus.
Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 Growth
IVOG
Mkt Cap0
Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 Growth ETF invests in mid-cap growth stocks, indirectly competing with AMOM by targeting growth, which often overlaps with momentum investing strategies.

Holdings

Regions

Sectors

About

Exchange Listed Funds Trust - QRAFT AI-Enhanced U.S. Large Cap Momentum ETF is an exchange traded fund launched and managed by Exchange Traded Concepts, LLC. The fund invests in public equity markets of the United States. It invests in stocks of companies operating across diversified sectors. The fund invests in momentum stocks of large-cap companies. It seeks to benchmark the performance of its portfolio against the S&P 500 Index. It employs proprietary research to create its portfolio. Exchange Listed Funds Trust - QRAFT AI-Enhanced U.S. Large Cap Momentum ETF was formed on May 20, 2019 and is domiciled in the United States.
Show More
CEO
Country
United States
ISIN
US30151E7803

Listings

0 Comments

Share your thoughts

FAQs

What is Defiance LLM Catalyst Momentum stock price today?▼
The current price of AIED is $54.93 USD — it has decreased by -4.89% in the past 24 hours. Watch Defiance LLM Catalyst Momentum stock price performance more closely on the chart.
What is Defiance LLM Catalyst Momentum stock ticker?▼
Depending on the exchange, the stock ticker may vary. For instance, on ARCX exchange Defiance LLM Catalyst Momentum stocks are traded under the ticker AIED.
In which sector is Defiance LLM Catalyst Momentum located?▼
Defiance LLM Catalyst Momentum operates in the Finance & Payments sector.
When did Defiance LLM Catalyst Momentum complete a stock split?▼
Defiance LLM Catalyst Momentum has not had any recent stock splits.
Where is Defiance LLM Catalyst Momentum headquartered?▼
Defiance LLM Catalyst Momentum is headquartered in New York, United States.