CT Select UK Equity Income 2 

£1.5400
0
-£0.00-0.06%Past Week

Statistics

Day High
-
Day Low
-
52W High
1.602
52W Low
1.367
Volume
-
Avg. Volume
-
Mkt Cap
0
P/E Ratio
-
Dividend Yield
3.9%
Dividend
0.06

Upcoming

Dividends

3.9%Dividend Yield
May 26
£0.03
Nov 25
£0.03
May 25
£0.03
Nov 24
£0.03
May 24
£0.03
10Y Growth
N/A
5Y Growth
9.42%
3Y Growth
5.42%
1Y Growth
3.94%

Competitors

This list is an analysis based on recent market events. It's not an investment recommendation.

About

The Fund aims to achieve an income yield which is higher than that of the FTSE All-Share Index, net of fees and in normal market conditions, with some long-term (over 5 years) capital growth. The Fund invests at least 80% in shares of UK companies. These are companies in any economic sector that may be listed, quoted or traded in the UK or elsewhere but which are incorporated, domiciled or conduct a significant portion of their business in the UK. Some companies may however have overseas earnings as part of their trading profits.
Show more...
CEO
ISIN
GB00B60HHR87

Listings

0 Comments

Share your thoughts

FAQ

What is CT Select UK Equity Income 2 stock price today?▼
The current price of GB00B60HHR87.LSE is £1.54 GBP — it has decreased by -0.06% in the past 24 hours. Watch CT Select UK Equity Income 2 stock price performance more closely on the chart.
What is CT Select UK Equity Income 2 stock ticker?▼
Depending on the exchange, the stock ticker may vary. For instance, on London Exchange exchange CT Select UK Equity Income 2 stocks are traded under the ticker GB00B60HHR87.LSE.
Is CT Select UK Equity Income 2 stock price growing?▼
GB00B60HHR87.LSE stock has fallen by -0.77% compared to the previous week, the month change is a -1.97% fall, over the last year CT Select UK Equity Income 2 has showed a +12.41% increase.
Does CT Select UK Equity Income 2 pay dividends?▼
Yes, GB00B60HHR87.LSE dividends are paid semi-annual. The last dividend per share was 0.03 . As of today, Dividend Yield (FWD)% is 3.9%.
In which sector is CT Select UK Equity Income 2 located?▼
CT Select UK Equity Income 2 operates in the Other sector.
When did CT Select UK Equity Income 2 complete a stock split?▼
CT Select UK Equity Income 2 has not had any recent stock splits.