Nationwide S&P 500 Index Fund 

$34.59
2
+$0.51+1.5%Past Week

Statistics

Day High
-
Day Low
-
52W High
34.75
52W Low
28.26
Volume
-
Avg. Volume
0
Mkt Cap
0
P/E Ratio
-
Dividend Yield
4.4%
Dividend
1.52

Upcoming

Dividends

4.4%Dividend Yield
Sep 26
$0.04
Jun 26
$0.06
Mar 26
$0.02
Dec 25
$1.40
Sep 25
$0.05
10Y Growth
21.47%
5Y Growth
75.82%
3Y Growth
90.56%
1Y Growth
628.12%

Competitors

This list is an analysis based on recent market events. It's not an investment recommendation.

About

This fund employs a passive investment strategy, commonly known as indexing, with the primary objective of closely mirroring the performance of the S&P 500 Index before the deduction of any fund-related expenses. The S&P 500 itself represents roughly 500 significant U.S. corporations spanning a wide array of sectors. It is worth noting that the fund's portfolio may not necessarily include every single security found in the S&P 500, nor will it strictly maintain the identical proportional weightings of the index components.
Show more...
CEO
Country
United States
ISIN
US63867U3766

Listings

0 Comments

Share your thoughts

FAQ

What is Nationwide S&P 500 Index Fund stock price today?
The current price of GRMAX is $34.59 USD — it has increased by +1.5% in the past 24 hours. Watch Nationwide S&P 500 Index Fund stock price performance more closely on the chart.
What is Nationwide S&P 500 Index Fund stock ticker?
Depending on the exchange, the stock ticker may vary. For instance, on NASDAQ exchange Nationwide S&P 500 Index Fund stocks are traded under the ticker GRMAX.
Is Nationwide S&P 500 Index Fund stock price growing?
GRMAX stock has risen by +1.65% compared to the previous week, the month change is a +1.41% rise, over the last year Nationwide S&P 500 Index Fund has showed a +12.05% increase.
Does Nationwide S&P 500 Index Fund pay dividends?
Yes, GRMAX dividends are paid quarterly. The last dividend per share was 0.04 . As of today, Dividend Yield (FWD)% is 4.4%.
In which sector is Nationwide S&P 500 Index Fund located?
Nationwide S&P 500 Index Fund operates in the Finance & Payments sector.
When did Nationwide S&P 500 Index Fund complete a stock split?
Nationwide S&P 500 Index Fund has not had any recent stock splits.
Where is Nationwide S&P 500 Index Fund headquartered?
Nationwide S&P 500 Index Fund is headquartered in Columbus, United States.