Replimune Group 

$16.01
62
+$0.13+0.82% 17:14 Today

Statistics

Day High
16.13
Day Low
15.68
52W High
16.15
52W Low
1.5
Volume
14,249
Avg. Volume
-
Mkt Cap
1.51B
P/E Ratio
-
Dividend Yield
-
Dividend
-

Upcoming

Earnings

29OctExpected
Q4 2024
Q1 2025
Q2 2025
Q3 2025
Q4 2025
Q2 2026
Next
-0.95
-0.86
-0.78
-0.69
Expected EPS
-0.751667
Actual EPS
N/A

Financials

-Profit Margin
Unprofitable
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
0Revenue
-313.94MNet Income

Analyst Ratings

14.75Average Price Target
The highest estimate is 21.00.
From 6 ratings within the last 6 months. This is not an investment recommendation.
Buy
67%
Hold
17%
Sell
17%

People Also Follow

This list is based on the watchlists of people on Stock Events who follow REPL. It's not an investment recommendation.

Competitors

This list is an analysis based on recent market events. It's not an investment recommendation.

About

Replimune Group Inc is a clinical-stage biotechnology company committed to applying its expertise in the field of oncolytic immunotherapy to transform the lives of cancer patients through novel oncolytic immunotherapies. Its proprietary oncolytic immunotherapy product candidates are designed and intended to maximally activate the immune system against cancer. Oncolytic immunotherapy is an emerging drug class. The proprietary RPx platform is based on a novel, engineered strain of herpes simplex virus 1, or HSV-1, backbone with payloads added that are intended to maximize immunogenic cell death and the induction of a systemic anti-tumor immune response. It operates in single segment of developing oncolytic immunotherapies for the treatment of cancer.
Show more...
CEO
Sushil Patel
Employees
465
Country
United States
ISIN
US76029N1063
WKN
000A2JQN1

Listings

0 Comments

Share your thoughts

FAQ

What is Replimune Group stock price today?
The current price of REPL is $16.01 USD — it has increased by +0.82% in the past 24 hours. Watch Replimune Group stock price performance more closely on the chart.
What is Replimune Group stock ticker?
Depending on the exchange, the stock ticker may vary. For instance, on XNAS exchange Replimune Group stocks are traded under the ticker REPL.
Is Replimune Group stock price growing?
REPL stock has risen by +13.81% compared to the previous week, the month change is a +85.28% rise, over the last year Replimune Group has showed a +189.15% increase.
What is Replimune Group market cap?
Today Replimune Group has the market capitalization of 1.51B
When is the next Replimune Group earnings date?
Replimune Group is going to release the next earnings report on October 29, 2026.
What were Replimune Group earnings last quarter?
REPL earnings for the last quarter are -0.72 USD per share, whereas the estimation was -0.69 USD resulting in a -3.75% surprise. The estimated earnings for the next quarter are N/A USD per share.
What is Replimune Group revenue for the last year?
Replimune Group revenue for the last year amounts to 0 USD.
What is Replimune Group net income for the last year?
REPL net income for the last year is -313.94M USD.
How many employees does Replimune Group have?
As of August 27, 2026, the company has 465 employees.
In which sector is Replimune Group located?
Replimune Group operates in the Health & Wellness sector.
When did Replimune Group complete a stock split?
The last stock split for Replimune Group was on December 01, 2010 with a ratio of 15:1.
Where is Replimune Group headquartered?
Replimune Group is headquartered in WOBURN, United States.