The Covered Bridge Fund Class I 

$9.69
0
-$0.03-0.31%Past Week

Statistics

Day High
-
Day Low
-
52W High
9.97
52W Low
8.85
Volume
-
Avg. Volume
0
Mkt Cap
0
P/E Ratio
-
Dividend Yield
8.44%
Dividend
0.82

Upcoming

Dividends

8.44%Dividend Yield
Sep 2026
$0.20
Jun 2026
$0.20
Mar 2026
$0.21
Dec 2025
$0.22
Sep 2025
$0.18
10Y Growth
26.58%
5Y Growth
62.18%
3Y Growth
68.45%
1Y Growth
180.03%

Competitors

This list is an analysis based on recent market events. It's not an investment recommendation.

About

Show More
CEO
Country
United States
ISIN
US66538E4998

Listings

0 Comments

Share your thoughts

FAQs

What is The Covered Bridge Fund Class I stock price today?▼
The current price of TCBIX is $9.69 USD — it has decreased by -0.31% in the past 24 hours. Watch The Covered Bridge Fund Class I stock price performance more closely on the chart.
What is The Covered Bridge Fund Class I stock ticker?▼
Depending on the exchange, the stock ticker may vary. For instance, on NASDAQ exchange The Covered Bridge Fund Class I stocks are traded under the ticker TCBIX.
Is The Covered Bridge Fund Class I stock price growing?▼
TCBIX stock has risen by +1.57% compared to the previous week, the month change is a -0.51% fall, over the last year The Covered Bridge Fund Class I has showed a +7.31% increase.
Does The Covered Bridge Fund Class I pay dividends?▼
Yes, TCBIX dividends are paid quarterly. The last dividend per share was 0.2 . As of today, Dividend Yield (FWD)% is 8.44%.
In which sector is The Covered Bridge Fund Class I located?▼
The Covered Bridge Fund Class I operates in the Other sector.
When did The Covered Bridge Fund Class I complete a stock split?▼
The Covered Bridge Fund Class I has not had any recent stock splits.