T. Rowe Price Global Real Estate Fund 

$18.02
0
-$0.19-1.04%Past Week

Statistics

Day High
-
Day Low
-
52W High
19.35
52W Low
17.08
Volume
-
Avg. Volume
0
Mkt Cap
0
P/E Ratio
-
Dividend Yield
2.39%
Dividend
0.43

Upcoming

Dividends

2.39%Dividend Yield
Sep 26
$0.10
Jun 26
$0.15
Mar 26
$0.11
Dec 25
$0.08
Sep 25
$0.10
10Y Growth
1.11%
5Y Growth
8.48%
3Y Growth
3.86%
1Y Growth
0.76%

Competitors

This list is an analysis based on recent market events. It's not an investment recommendation.

About

The primary aim of this investment vehicle is to foster sustained long-term growth, generated through a blend of capital appreciation and consistent income. Under normal circumstances, the fund dedicates at least 80% of its net assets, including any funds acquired through borrowing, to the stock holdings of real estate enterprises located across the globe, including within the United States. Its geographic footprint will extend to a minimum of five different countries, with a substantial portion – at least 40% – of its net assets directed towards real estate companies based outside the U.S. Should foreign market environments prove challenging, this international allocation may be adjusted to no less than 30% of net assets. This fund is characterized as non-diversified.
Show more...
CEO
Country
United States
ISIN
US87279M2017

Listings

0 Comments

Share your thoughts

FAQ

What is T. Rowe Price Global Real Estate Fund stock price today?▼
The current price of TRGRX is $18.02 USD — it has decreased by -1.04% in the past 24 hours. Watch T. Rowe Price Global Real Estate Fund stock price performance more closely on the chart.
What is T. Rowe Price Global Real Estate Fund stock ticker?▼
Depending on the exchange, the stock ticker may vary. For instance, on NASDAQ exchange T. Rowe Price Global Real Estate Fund stocks are traded under the ticker TRGRX.
Is T. Rowe Price Global Real Estate Fund stock price growing?▼
TRGRX stock has fallen by -0.99% compared to the previous week, the month change is a -5.56% fall, over the last year T. Rowe Price Global Real Estate Fund has showed a +2.91% increase.
Does T. Rowe Price Global Real Estate Fund pay dividends?▼
Yes, TRGRX dividends are paid quarterly. The last dividend per share was 0.15 . As of today, Dividend Yield (FWD)% is 2.39%.
In which sector is T. Rowe Price Global Real Estate Fund located?▼
T. Rowe Price Global Real Estate Fund operates in the Finance & Payments sector.
When did T. Rowe Price Global Real Estate Fund complete a stock split?▼
T. Rowe Price Global Real Estate Fund has not had any recent stock splits.
Where is T. Rowe Price Global Real Estate Fund headquartered?▼
T. Rowe Price Global Real Estate Fund is headquartered in Baltimore, United States.