Western Copper & Gold 

$2.30
148
+$0.07+3.14% Thursday 20:00
+$0.04+1.74%Thursday 23:21After hours

Statistics

Day High
2.31
Day Low
2.3
52W High
4.26
52W Low
1.19
Volume
39,641
Avg. Volume
-
Mkt Cap
518.96M
P/E Ratio
220
Dividend Yield
-
Dividend
-

Upcoming

Earnings

31JulExpected
Q2 2024
Q3 2024
Q1 2025
Q2 2025
Q3 2025
Q1 2026
Next
-0.01
-0.01
-0
0
Expected EPS
-0.00352
Actual EPS
N/A

Financials

-Profit Margin
Unprofitable
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
0Revenue
-9.84MNet Income

Analyst Ratings

5.75Average Price Target
The highest estimate is 5.75.
From 1 ratings within the last 6 months. This is not an investment recommendation.
Buy
100%
Hold
0%
Sell
0%

People Also Follow

This list is based on the watchlists of people on Stock Events who follow WRN. It's not an investment recommendation.

Competitors

This list is an analysis based on recent market events. It's not an investment recommendation.

About

Western Copper and Gold Corporation operates as an exploration-stage entity, concentrating its efforts on discovering and advancing mineral assets across Canada. Its prospecting activities target deposits rich in gold, copper, silver, and molybdenum. The company's flagship asset is the Casino mineral property, situated in Canada's Yukon Territory, encompassing 1,136 full and partial quartz claims alongside 55 placer claims. Notably, the corporation adopted its current name, Western Copper and Gold Corporation, in October 2011, having previously been known as Western Copper Corporation. Established in 2006, its corporate headquarters are located in Vancouver, Canada.
Show more...
CEO
Mr. Sandeep Singh B.E., M.B.A.
Employees
15
Country
Canada
ISIN
CA95805V1085

Listings

0 Comments

Share your thoughts

FAQ

What is Western Copper & Gold stock price today?
The current price of WRN is $2.30 USD — it has increased by +3.14% in the past 24 hours. Watch Western Copper & Gold stock price performance more closely on the chart.
What is Western Copper & Gold stock ticker?
Depending on the exchange, the stock ticker may vary. For instance, on exchange Western Copper & Gold stocks are traded under the ticker WRN.
Is Western Copper & Gold stock price growing?
WRN stock has risen by +4.55% compared to the previous week, the month change is a -21.5% fall, over the last year Western Copper & Gold has showed a +85.48% increase.
What is Western Copper & Gold market cap?
Today Western Copper & Gold has the market capitalization of 518.96M
When is the next Western Copper & Gold earnings date?
Western Copper & Gold is going to release the next earnings report on July 31, 2026.
What were Western Copper & Gold earnings last quarter?
WRN earnings for the last quarter are -0 USD per share, whereas the estimation was -0 USD resulting in a +0% surprise. The estimated earnings for the next quarter are N/A USD per share.
What is Western Copper & Gold revenue for the last year?
Western Copper & Gold revenue for the last year amounts to 0 USD.
What is Western Copper & Gold net income for the last year?
WRN net income for the last year is -9.84M USD.
How many employees does Western Copper & Gold have?
As of July 04, 2026, the company has 15 employees.
In which sector is Western Copper & Gold located?
Western Copper & Gold operates in the Materials sector.
When did Western Copper & Gold complete a stock split?
Western Copper & Gold has not had any recent stock splits.
Where is Western Copper & Gold headquartered?
Western Copper & Gold is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.