Cracker Barrel Old Country Store 

$53.50
450
-$1.60-2.9% Thursday 20:00
-$0.13-0.24%Thursday 23:31After hours

Statistics

Day High
55.2
Day Low
51.93
52W High
71.93
52W Low
24.85
Volume
913,063
Avg. Volume
1,292,218
Mkt Cap
1.2B
P/E Ratio
45.96
Dividend Yield
1.87%
Dividend
1

Upcoming

Dividends

1.87%Dividend Yield
May 26
$0.25
Feb 26
$0.25
Nov 25
$0.25
Aug 25
$0.25
May 25
$0.25
10Y Growth
-13.96%
5Y Growth
-15.34%
3Y Growth
-42.28%
1Y Growth
N/A

Earnings

22SepExpected
Q4 2024
Q1 2025
Q2 2025
Q3 2025
Q4 2025
Q1 2026
Next
-0.79
-0.07
0.66
1.38
Expected EPS
-0.038479
Actual EPS
N/A

Financials

1.33%Profit Margin
Profitable
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
6.97BRevenue
92.76MNet Income

Analyst Ratings

40.40Average Price Target
The highest estimate is 50.00.
From 5 ratings within the last 6 months. This is not an investment recommendation.
Buy
40%
Hold
20%
Sell
40%

People Also Follow

This list is based on the watchlists of people on Stock Events who follow CBRL. It's not an investment recommendation.

Competitors

This list is an analysis based on recent market events. It's not an investment recommendation.

About

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. develops and operates the Cracker Barrel Old Country Store concept in the United States. Its Cracker Barrel stores consist of restaurants with a gift shop. The company’s restaurants serve breakfast, lunch, and dinner, as well as dine-in, pick-up, and delivery services. Its gift shops offer various decorative and functional items, such as rocking chairs, seasonal gifts, apparel, toys, food, cookware, and various other gift items, as well as various candies, preserves, and other food items. Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. was incorporated in 1969 and is headquartered in Lebanon, Tennessee.
Show more...
CEO
Ms. Julie Felss Masino
Employees
76730
Country
United States
ISIN
US22410J1060

Listings

0 Comments

Share your thoughts

FAQ

What is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store stock price today?
The current price of CBRL is $53.50 USD — it has decreased by -2.9% in the past 24 hours. Watch Cracker Barrel Old Country Store stock price performance more closely on the chart.
What is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store stock ticker?
Depending on the exchange, the stock ticker may vary. For instance, on exchange Cracker Barrel Old Country Store stocks are traded under the ticker CBRL.
Is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store stock price growing?
CBRL stock has risen by +1.23% compared to the previous week, the month change is a +59.51% rise, over the last year Cracker Barrel Old Country Store has showed a -21.03% decrease.
What is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store market cap?
Today Cracker Barrel Old Country Store has the market capitalization of 1.2B
When is the next Cracker Barrel Old Country Store earnings date?
Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is going to release the next earnings report on September 22, 2026.
What were Cracker Barrel Old Country Store earnings last quarter?
CBRL earnings for the last quarter are 0.29 USD per share, whereas the estimation was -0.48 USD resulting in a +160.41% surprise. The estimated earnings for the next quarter are N/A USD per share.
What is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store revenue for the last year?
Cracker Barrel Old Country Store revenue for the last year amounts to 6.97B USD.
What is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store net income for the last year?
CBRL net income for the last year is 92.76M USD.
Does Cracker Barrel Old Country Store pay dividends?
Yes, CBRL dividends are paid quarterly. The last dividend per share was 0.25 USD. As of today, Dividend Yield (FWD)% is 1.87%.
How many employees does Cracker Barrel Old Country Store have?
As of July 05, 2026, the company has 76,730 employees.
In which sector is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store located?
Cracker Barrel Old Country Store operates in the Lifestyle & Brands sector.
When did Cracker Barrel Old Country Store complete a stock split?
Cracker Barrel Old Country Store has not had any recent stock splits.
Where is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store headquartered?
Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is headquartered in Lebanon, United States.