L E Lundbergfoeretagen AB 

$67.37
72
+$5.37+8.66% Friday 20:00

Statistics

Day High
67.37
Day Low
67.37
52W High
67.37
52W Low
45.79
Volume
1
Avg. Volume
0
Mkt Cap
10.24B
P/E Ratio
28.44
Dividend Yield
0.79%
Dividend
0.53

Upcoming

Dividends

0.79%Dividend Yield
Apr 26
$0.53
Apr 25
$0.47
Apr 24
$0.39
Apr 23
$0.39
Apr 22
$0.40
10Y Growth
-2.11%
5Y Growth
5.09%
3Y Growth
11.16%
1Y Growth
12.58%

Earnings

28NovExpected
Q1 2022
Q2 2022
Q3 2022
Q4 2023
Q1 2024
Q2 2024
Q3 2024
-0.85
-0.61
-0.37
-0.12
Expected EPS
N/A
Actual EPS
N/A

Financials

42.19%Profit Margin
Profitable
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
3.01BRevenue
1.27BNet Income

People Also Follow

This list is based on the watchlists of people on Stock Events who follow LBGUF. It's not an investment recommendation.

Competitors

This list is an analysis based on recent market events. It's not an investment recommendation.
Investor AB
INVE-B.ST
Mkt Cap1.21T
Investor AB operates as an investment company with a similar focus on long-term industrial development, making it a direct competitor in the investment and asset management sector.
Industrivarden AB
INDU-C.ST
Mkt Cap226.57B
Industrivärden is another Swedish investment company, holding stakes in various sectors similar to Lundbergföretagen, thus competing for the same investment opportunities.
Kinnevik AB
KINV-B.ST
Mkt Cap14.55B
Kinnevik AB invests in digital and technology companies, overlapping with some of Lundbergföretagen's investment interests, especially in the tech sector.
Latour Investment AB
LATO-B.ST
Mkt Cap122.05B
Latour Investment AB has a diversified portfolio, including industrial and technology investments, competing in the same space for investment opportunities.
Fabege AB.
FABG.ST
Mkt Cap23.97B
Fagerhult Group specializes in professional lighting solutions, competing with Lundbergföretagen's investments in similar sectors.
Hexagon AB
HEXA-B.ST
Mkt Cap218.51B
Hexagon AB specializes in digital solutions for the industrial and geospatial sectors, competing with Lundbergföretagen's tech and industrial investments.
Atlas Copco AB
ATCO-A.ST
Mkt Cap932.3B
Atlas Copco AB, while more of an industrial company, competes with Lundbergföretagen through its broad range of industrial products and services, overlapping in investment interests.
Sandvik AB
SAND.ST
Mkt Cap490.34B
Sandvik AB operates in mining and rock technology, materials technology, and industrial tools, competing with Lundbergföretagen's industrial sector investments.
Volvo AB
VOLV-B.ST
Mkt Cap685.07B
Volvo Group is involved in manufacturing and services in the transport and construction sectors, competing indirectly with Lundbergföretagen's interests in these areas.

About

L E Lundbergföretagen AB (publ) is a diversified Swedish conglomerate with a broad range of interests, encompassing industrial production, real estate, and financial investments. The company produces and distributes paperboard, paper, and sawn timber products, serving both the Swedish domestic market and international clients. Its industrial footprint further extends to forestry activities and power generation. The group's operations are strategically organized across distinct segments: Lundberg's Real Estate Operations, Lundberg's Asset Management, Hufvudstaden, and Holmen. A substantial part of its business involves the ownership and management of commercial office and retail properties. Furthermore, L E Lundbergföretagen actively engages in equity management, including direct securities trading. Established in 1944, the firm is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.
Show more...
CEO
Dr. Fredrik Lundberg B.Sc. (Econ.), D.Econ, D.Tech., Ho, MBA, MSc. Eng.
Employees
4170
Country
Sweden
ISIN
SE0000108847

Listings

0 Comments

Share your thoughts

FAQ

What is L E Lundbergfoeretagen AB stock price today?
The current price of LBGUF is $67.37 USD — it has increased by +8.66% in the past 24 hours. Watch L E Lundbergfoeretagen AB stock price performance more closely on the chart.
What is L E Lundbergfoeretagen AB stock ticker?
Depending on the exchange, the stock ticker may vary. For instance, on OTC Link exchange L E Lundbergfoeretagen AB stocks are traded under the ticker LBGUF.
What is L E Lundbergfoeretagen AB market cap?
Today L E Lundbergfoeretagen AB has the market capitalization of 10.24B
What is L E Lundbergfoeretagen AB revenue for the last year?
L E Lundbergfoeretagen AB revenue for the last year amounts to 3.01B USD.
What is L E Lundbergfoeretagen AB net income for the last year?
LBGUF net income for the last year is 1.27B USD.
Does L E Lundbergfoeretagen AB pay dividends?
Yes, LBGUF dividends are paid annual. The last dividend per share was 0.53 USD. As of today, Dividend Yield (FWD)% is 0.79%.
How many employees does L E Lundbergfoeretagen AB have?
As of July 28, 2026, the company has 4,170 employees.
In which sector is L E Lundbergfoeretagen AB located?
L E Lundbergfoeretagen AB operates in the Finance & Payments sector.
When did L E Lundbergfoeretagen AB complete a stock split?
The last stock split for L E Lundbergfoeretagen AB was on May 14, 2018 with a ratio of 1:1.
Where is L E Lundbergfoeretagen AB headquartered?
L E Lundbergfoeretagen AB is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.